Genus

Ilex

Species

crenata

Cultivar

'Sky Pencil'

Common Name

'Sky Pencil' Japanese Holly

Patent ID

Height

6 to 8 Feet

Spread

1 to 2 Feet

Habit

Dense, upright columnar shrub. Slow growth rate.

Zone

6 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Small, greenish white, inconspicuous.

Flower Color

Foliage

Small, 1/2-1", dark green.

Category: