Genus

Ilex

Species

crenata

Cultivar

'Rocky Creek'

Common Name

'Rocky Creek' Japanese Holly

Zone

6 to 9

Habit

Somewhat rounded habit, with contorted branches. Slow growth rate.

Height

5 to 6 Feet

Spread

5 to 6 Feet

Foliage

dark green foliage. Evergreen., Small

Flower

Insignificant.

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Category:
The twisted and contorted habit of this holly make it an interesting addition to the landscape.