Genus

Ilex

Species

crenata

Cultivar

'Hoogendorn'

Common Name

'Hoogendorn' Japanese Holly

Patent ID

Height

2 to 3 Feet

Spread

3 to 4 Feet

Habit

Low, compact mounding shrub. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

6 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Male, inconspicuous.

Flower Color

Foliage

Small, 3/4 inch, dark green.

Category: