Genus

Ilex

Species

crenata

Cultivar

'Compacta'

Common Name

'Compacta' Japanese Holly

Patent ID

Height

4 to 5 Feet

Spread

5 to 6 Feet

Habit

Compact, rounded shrub. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

6 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Male flowers, inconspicuous.

Flower Color

Foliage

Small, about 1 inch. Evergreen

Category: