Genus

Ilex

Species

cornuta

Cultivar

'Carissa'

Common Name

'Carissa' Chinese Holly

Patent ID

Height

3 to 4 Feet

Spread

4 to 6 Feet

Habit

Dwarf type with a mounding habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

6 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Flower Color

Foliage

Simple, dark green with single spine on tip. Evergreen.

Category: