Genus

Ilex

Species

cornuta

Cultivar

'Burfordii Nana'

Common Name

'Dwarf Burford' Chinese Holly

Patent ID

Height

5 to 6 Feet

Spread

6 to 8 Feet

Habit

Compact, dense shrub. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

6 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Small, white in spring, slightly fragrant. Insignificant.

Flower Color

Foliage

One-spined, 1-2 inches. Dark green. Evergreen.

Category: