Genus

Ilex

Species

aquifolium

Cultivar

'Sadezam' Santa's Delight

Common Name

Santa's Delight English Holly

Patent ID

Height

10 to 12 Feet

Spread

6 to 8 Feet

Habit

Pyramidal habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

6 to 9

Culture

Partial to full shade.

Flower

Insignificant.

Flower Color

Foliage

Variegated foliage. Deep blue-green leaves with a wide, creamy-white border. Evergreen.

Categories: