Genus

Hydrangea

Species

quercifolia

Cultivar

'Snow Queen'

Common Name

Snow Queen Oakleaf Hydrangea

Patent ID

Height

6 to 8 Feet

Spread

6 to 8 Feet

Habit

Upright habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

5 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Large, white panicles, turning rose-pink in Fall. Blooms white, July-August.

Flower Color

White

Foliage

Leathery, dark green foliage, turns deep burgundy in Fall. Deciduous.

Categories: