Genus

Hydrangea

Species

paniculata

Cultivar

'HYPMADI' First Editions® White Diamonds®

Common Name

White Diamonds® Hydrangea

Patent ID

pp# 19082

Height

3 to 4 Feet

Spread

4 to 5 Feet

Habit

Upright, compact habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

3 to 8

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Upright, pure white blooms. Blooms June-September.

Flower Color

White

Foliage

Leathery dark green leaves. Strong stems. Deciduous.

Categories: