Genus

Hydrangea

Species

paniculata

Cultivar

'DVPPINKY' Pinky Winkyâ„¢

Common Name

Pinky Winky Hydrangea

Patent ID

16166

Height

6 to 8 Feet

Spread

5 to 6 Feet

Habit

Upright, compact habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

3 to 8

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Large white panicle blooms. Blooms turn pink at base in late summer. Blooms July-September.

Flower Color

White/Pink

Foliage

Medium green foliage. Deciduous.

Categories:

Photo courtesy of Proven Winners.