Genus

Hydrangea

Species

serrata

Cultivar

'Mak20'

Common Name

Proven Winners®Color Choice®Tuff Stuff™ Hydrangea

Patent ID

24820

Height

2 to 3 Feet

Spread

2 to 3 Feet

Habit

Small, rounded habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

5 to 9

Culture

Partial to full shade.

Flower

Attractive, reddish pink/blue lacecap flowers, with semi-double to double florets. Rebloomer! June until frost.

Flower Color

Pink or blue

Foliage

Dark green, deciduous.

Categories:

Photo courtesy of Proven Winners – www.provenwinners.com