Genus

Hydrangea

Species

macrophylla

Cultivar

'PIIHN-11' Bloomstruckâ„¢

Common Name

Bloomstruckâ„¢ Hydrangea

Patent ID

PPAF

Height

3 to 4 Feet

Spread

4 to 5 Feet

Habit

Mounded habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

4 to 9

Culture

Partial shade.

Flower

Large, round blue or pink flowers, depending on soil pH. Blooms June-October.

Flower Color

Blue/Pink

Foliage

Dark green foliage, thick leaves. Striking red stems. Deciduous.

Categories:

Photo courtesy of Bailey Nurseries.