Genus

Hydrangea

Species

macrophylla

Cultivar

'PIIHM-1' Twist N' Shoutâ„¢

Common Name

Twist N'Shoutâ„¢ Hydrangea

Patent ID

20176

Height

3 to 5 Feet

Spread

3 to 4 Feet

Habit

Upright, rounded habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

4 to 9

Culture

Partial shade.

Flower

Lacecap, rebloomer. Blooms pink or blue, depending on soil pH. Blooms June-September.

Flower Color

Blue/Pink

Foliage

Dark green foliage. Deciduous.

Categories: