Genus

Hydrangea

Species

macrophylla

Cultivar

'Bailmer'

Common Name

'Endless Summer®The Original Hydrangea

Patent ID

15298

Height

3 to 5 Feet

Spread

3 to 5 Feet

Habit

Small, rounded shrub. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

6 to 9

Culture

Partial shade.

Flower

Large, mophead flowers to 8 inches. Pink or blue depending on soil acidity. Begins in mid-summer and continues until fall.

Flower Color

Pink or Blue/Mophead

Foliage

Large, dark green foliage, serrated. No significant fall color. Deciduous.

Categories:

Photo courtesy of Bailey Nurseries