Genus

Hydrangea

Species

macrophylla

Cultivar

'Dancing Snow' Double Delightsâ„¢ Wedding Gown

Common Name

Wedding Gown Hydrangea

Patent ID

21052

Height

2 to 3 Feet

Spread

3 to 5 Feet

Habit

Compact, mounding habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

5 to 9

Culture

Partial shade.

Flower

White, lacecap, double blooms. Blooms June-October.

Flower Color

White

Foliage

Dark green foliage. Deciduous.

Categories: