Genus

Hydrangea

Species

arborescens

Cultivar

'Annabelle'

Common Name

'Annabelle' Hydrangea

Patent ID

Height

4 to 5 Feet

Spread

4 to 5 Feet

Habit

Compact, rounded shrub. Moderate to rapid growth rate.

Zone

3 to 9

Culture

Partial shade.

Flower

White, borne in huge round corymbs, to 14 inches across. Wow!

Flower Color

White/Mophead

Foliage

Dark green, serrated. Deciduous.

Category: