Genus

Hosta

Species

Cultivar

'Olive Bailey Langdon'

Common Name

Olive Bailey Langdon Hosta

Patent ID

Height

2 to 3 Feet

Spread

5 to 6 Feet

Habit

Clumping perennial. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

4 to 8

Culture

Partial to full shade.

Flower

White flowers. Blooms July-August.

Flower Color

White

Foliage

Dark green foliage with wide, light green margins. Lightly cupped leaves with heavy corrugation. Deciduous.

Category: