Genus

Hibiscus

Species

syriacus

Cultivar

'Notwoodtwo' White Chiffon

Common Name

White Chiffon Rose of Sharon

Patent ID

12612

Height

8 to 12 Feet

Spread

8 to 10 Feet

Habit

Dense, bushy, upright habit. Rapid growth rate.

Zone

5 to 9

Culture

Full sun.

Flower

Semi-double, pure white flowers. Blooms July-October.

Flower Color

White

Foliage

Dark green foliage. Deciduous.

Categories: