Genus

Hibiscus

Species

syriacus

Cultivar

'Notwoodthree'

Common Name

Proven Winners® Color Choice® Blue Chiffon® Rose of Sharon

Patent ID

20574

Height

8 to 10 Feet

Spread

8 to 10 Feet

Habit

Upright habit. Rapid growth rate.

Zone

5 to 9

Culture

Full sun.

Flower

Single, lacy blue flowers. Blooms July-October.

Flower Color

Blue

Foliage

Dark green foliage. Deciduous.

Categories:

Photo courtesy of Proven Winners