Genus

Hibiscus

Species

syriacus

Cultivar

'Diana'

Common Name

'Diana' Rose of Sharon

Patent ID

Height

8 to 12 Feet

Spread

6 to 10 Feet

Habit

Large, multi-stemmed shrub. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

5 to 8

Culture

Flower

Large, pure white. July-September.

Flower Color

White

Foliage

Dark green, 2-4" with 3 lobes. Insignificant yellowish fall color. Deciduous.

Category: