Genus

Gelsemium

Species

rankinii

Cultivar

Common Name

Swamp Jessamine

Patent ID

Height

10 to 20 Feet

Spread

10 to 20 Feet

Habit

Fast growing vine, quick to cover. Rapid growth rate.

Zone

7 to 9

Culture

Full sun.

Flower

Showy yellow flowers. Blooms in spring & again in fall.

Flower Color

Yellow

Foliage

Dark green foliage. Semi-evergreen.

Categories: