Genus

Fothergilla

Species

major

Cultivar

'Blue Shadow'

Common Name

Blue Shadow Fothergilla

Patent ID

Height

3 to 6 Feet

Spread

3 to 6 Feet

Habit

Upright, compact habit. Slow growth rate.

Zone

5 to 8

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

White, bottlebrush flowers. Honey-scented flowers April-May.

Flower Color

White

Foliage

Blue to blue-green foliage. Deciduous.

Category: