Genus

Exochorda

Species

Cultivar

'Snow Mountain'

Common Name

Snow Mountain Pearlbush

Patent ID

PPAF

Height

5 to 6 Feet

Spread

5 to 8 Feet

Habit

Upright, rounded habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

4 to 8

Culture

Full sun.

Flower

White flower, yellow eye. Blooms mid to late spring. Blooms cover entire plant, top to bottom.

Flower Color

White

Foliage

Medium green foliage. Deciduous.

Category: