Genus

Euonymus

Species

alatus

Cultivar

'Compacta'

Common Name

Dwarf Burning Bush

Patent ID

Height

6 to 8 Feet

Spread

6 to 8 Feet

Habit

Large, wide spreading shrub. Slow growth rate.

Zone

4 to 8

Culture

Flower

Greenish-yellow, insignificant.

Flower Color

Foliage

1-3" long, dark green in summer, brilliant red in fall. Deciduous.

Category: