Genus

Distylium

Species

x

Cultivar

'PIIDIST-IV' First Editions® Linebacker™

Common Name

Linebackerâ„¢ Distylium

Patent ID

PPAF

Height

8 to 10 Feet

Spread

6 to 8 Feet

Habit

Upright, compact habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

7 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Small red flowers in winter.

Flower Color

Red

Foliage

Reddish new growth, turning dark green. Evergreen.

Categories:

Photo courtesy of First Editions.