Genus

Distylium 'PIIDIST-III' PP25304/ First Editions® Coppertone™

Species

Cultivar

Common Name

Patent ID

Height

3 to 4 Feet

Spread

4 to 5 Feet

Habit

Spreading, rounded habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

7 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Small red flowers in winter.

Flower Color

Red

Foliage

Blue-green foliage. New growth is copper-red. Evergreen.

Categories:

Photo courtesy of First Editions.