Genus

Distylium

Species

Cultivar

'Vintage Jade'

Common Name

First Editions®Vintage Jade Distylium

Patent ID

23128

Height

2 to 3 Feet

Spread

4 to 5 Feet

Habit

Low, spreading habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

7 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Small dark red flowers. Blooms in late winter.

Flower Color

Dark red

Foliage

Dark green foliage. Evergreen.

Categories:

Photo courtesy of First Editions.