Genus

Distylium

Species

hybrida

Cultivar

'PIIDIST-I' Emerald Heights®

Common Name

Emerald Heights® Distylium

Patent ID

PPAF

Height

5 to 6 Feet

Spread

5 to 6 Feet

Habit

Dense and compact with an upright habit.

Zone

6 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Small reddish maroon flowers in late winter.

Flower Color

Red.

Foliage

Dark green, glossy foliage. Evergreen.

Categories: