Genus

Deutzia

Species

gracilis

Cultivar

'NCDX2'

Common Name

Proven WInners®Color Choice®Yuki Cherry Blossom® Deutzia

Patent ID

28347

Height

1 to 2 Feet

Spread

1 to 2 Feet

Habit

Low, mounding habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

5 to 8

Culture

Full sun.

Flower

Pink flowers. Blooms in spring.

Flower Color

Pink

Foliage

Medium green foliage. Burgandy-purple foliage in fall. Deciduous.

Categories:

Photo courtesy of Proven Winners.