Genus

Cyrtomium

Species

falcatum

Cultivar

Common Name

Holly Fern

Patent ID

Height

24 to 30 Inches

Spread

18 to 24 Inches

Habit

Dense clump. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

6 to 10

Culture

Partial to full shade.

Flower

Flower Color

Foliage

Stiff, holly-like fronds. Evergreen.

Category: