Genus

Cupressus

Species

arizonica

Cultivar

'Carolina Sapphire'

Common Name

'Carolina Sapphire' Arizona Cypress

Patent ID

Height

15 to 20 Feet

Spread

8 to 10 Feet

Habit

Loose, broad pyramid. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

7 to 9

Culture

Full Sun.

Flower

Flower Color

Foliage

Silver-blue needles. Evergreen

Category:

Introduced by Clemson University.