Genus

Cryptomeria

Species

japonica

Cultivar

'Yoshino'

Common Name

'Yoshino' Japanese Cedar

Patent ID

Height

30 to 40 Feet

Spread

15 to 20 Feet

Habit

Pyramidal form, requires little pruning. Slow to Moderate growth rate.

Zone

6 to 8

Culture

Full Sun.

Flower

Inconspicuous.

Flower Color

Foliage

Short needles are blue-green in summer, tinged bronze in winter. Evergreen.

Category: