Genus

Cornus

Species

hesseyii

Cultivar

'Garden Glowâ„¢'

Common Name

Garden Glowâ„¢ Redtwig Dogwood

Patent ID

Height

2 to 3 Feet

Spread

2 to 3 Feet

Habit

Compact, mounding habit. Slow growth rate.

Zone

4 to 8

Culture

Partial shade.

Flower

Small white flowers in terminal clusters. Summer.

Flower Color

White

Foliage

Lime green foliage, becoming red in fall. Deciduous.

Categories: