Genus

Cornus

Species

florida

Cultivar

'Cherokee Princess'

Common Name

Cherokee Princess Dogwood

Patent ID

Height

20 to 25 Feet

Spread

15 to 18 Feet

Habit

Vigorous, upright. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

6 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Large white bracts in spring.

Flower Color

White

Foliage

Dark green foliage turns scarlet red in fall. Deciduous.

Category: