Genus

Chamaecyparis

Species

pisifera

Cultivar

'Vintage Gold'

Common Name

Vintage Gold False Cypress

Patent ID

Height

5 to 6 Feet

Spread

6 to 8 Feet

Habit

Large, vigorous mound. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

4 to 8

Culture

Full sun.

Flower

Flower Color

Foliage

Bright yellow needles, soft texture. Holds color well into the summer. Evergreen.

Category: