Genus

Cercis

Species

x

Cultivar

'Pink Pom Poms'

Patent

27630

Common Name

Pink Pom Poms Redbud

Zone

6 to 9

Habit

Rounded, vase-shaped tree. Moderate growth rate.

Height

20 feet

Spread

20 feet

Foliage

heart-shaped, leaves emerge orange-red turning to bright green, no significant fall color

Flower

large flower clusters are very showy, rose-pink flowers borne in clusters. March-April.

Flower Color

Rose pink

Fruit

Sterile

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Categories: