Genus

Cephalotaxus

Species

harringtonia

Cultivar

'Plania'

Common Name

Southern Living® Plant Collection Yewtopia® Plum Yew

Patent ID

Height

3 to 4 Feet

Spread

3 to 4 Feet

Habit

Upright, vase-like habit. Slow to moderate growth rate.

Zone

6 to 10

Culture

Partial to full shade.

Flower

Insignificant.

Flower Color

Foliage

Dark green foliage. Evergreen.

Categories:

Photo courtesy of Southern Living® Plant Collection.