Genus

Carex

Species

morrowii

Cultivar

'Ice Dance'

Common Name

Ice Dance Sedge

Patent ID

Height

10 to 12 Inches

Spread

18 to 24 Inches

Habit

Spreading groundcover. Slow growth rate.

Zone

5 to 9

Culture

Partial to full shade.

Flower

Flower Color

Foliage

One-half inch wide blades, bright white variegation on margins.

Category: