Genus

Camellia

Species

x

Cultivar

'Winter's Star'

Common Name

Winter's Star Camellia

Patent ID

Height

4 to 6 Feet

Spread

5 to 7 Feet

Habit

Upright, mounding habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

6 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Single, violet-pink flowers. Blooms October through November.

Flower Color

Violet-pink

Foliage

Glossy, dark green foliage. Evergreen.

Categories: