Genus

Camellia

Species

x

Cultivar

'High Fragrance'

Common Name

High Fragrance Camellia

Patent ID

Height

6 to 8 Feet

Spread

6 to 8 Feet

Habit

Upright, round habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

8 to 10

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Semi-double, light pink flowers. Very fragrant. Blooms December to March.

Flower Color

Light Pink

Foliage

Glossy, dark green foliage. Evergreen.

Categories: