Genus

Camellia

Species

x

Cultivar

'Arctic Rose'

Common Name

Arctic Rose Camellia

Patent ID

Height

4 to 6 Feet

Spread

4 to 6 Feet

Habit

Upright, compact habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

6 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Formal double, red flowers. Blooms early spring.

Flower Color

Red

Foliage

Glossy, dark green foliage. Evergreen.

Categories: