Genus

Camellia

Species

sasanqua

Cultivar

'Setsugekka'

Common Name

'Setsugekka' Sasanqua Camellia

Patent ID

Height

10 to 12 Feet

Spread

7 to 8 Feet

Habit

Upright to slightly rounded habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

7 to 10

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Buds tinged pink and open to white, semi-double flowers. September-December.

Flower Color

White, semi-double

Foliage

Lustrous, dark green, 2-3 inches. Evergreen.

Categories: