Genus

Camellia

Species

sasanqua

Cultivar

'Green 94-010' October Magic®Snow™

Common Name

Southern Living® Plant Collection October Magic®Snow™ Camellia

Patent ID

pp# 20454

Height

5 to 6 Feet

Spread

5 to 6 Feet

Habit

Compact, mounded habit. Moderate growth rate

Zone

7 to 10

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Frilled double white flowers with some magenta edges. September-October.

Flower Color

White

Foliage

Dark green with copper new growth. Evergreen.

Categories: