Genus

Camellia

Species

sasanqua

Cultivar

'Green 99-009' October Magicâ„¢Rose

Common Name

October Magicâ„¢Rose Camellia

Patent ID

pp# 20506

Height

6 to 8 Feet

Spread

3 to 4 Feet

Habit

Upright, dense habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

7 to 10

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Small very double flowers, rose pink. September-October.

Flower Color

Pink

Foliage

Dark green, evergreen.

Categories: