Genus

Camellia

Species

sasanqua

Cultivar

'Green 99-012' October Magicâ„¢Dawn

Common Name

October Magicâ„¢Dawn Camellia

Patent ID

pp# 20453

Height

4 to 6 Feet

Spread

3 to 4 Feet

Habit

Small, dense, upright shrub. Slow growth rate.

Zone

7 to 10

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Large rose-form flowers are a blend of pinks resembling Camellia japonica flowers. Fall

Flower Color

Pale Pink

Foliage

Dark green, evergreen.

Categories:

Photo courtesy of Southern Living™ Plant Collection.