Genus

Camellia

Species

sasanqua

Cultivar

'Autumn Moon'

Common Name

'Autumn Moon' Camellia

Patent ID

Height

6 to 8 Feet

Spread

2 to 3 Feet

Habit

Upright, compact habit. Moderate to rapid growth rate.

Zone

7 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Formal, double white flowers. Blooms in fall.

Flower Color

White

Foliage

Glossy dark green foliage. Evergreen.

Categories: