Genus

Camellia

Species

japonica

Cultivar

'White by the Gate

Common Name

'White by the Gate' Camellia

Patent ID

Height

8 to 15 Feet

Spread

6 to 12 Feet

Habit

Upright, oval shaped habit. Rapid growth rate.

Zone

7 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Formal, double white flowers. Blooms late winter.

Flower Color

White

Foliage

Glossy dark green foliage. Evergreen.

Categories: