Genus

Camellia

Species

japonica

Cultivar

'Pearl Maxwell'

Common Name

Pearl Maxwell Camellia

Patent ID

Height

8 to 10 Feet

Spread

6 to 8 Feet

Habit

Rounded to somewhat upright shrub. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

7 to 10

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Light pink, formal double. February to April.

Flower Color

Pink

Foliage

Lustrous dark green leaves, 2-4 inches. Evergreen.

Categories: