Genus

Camellia

Species

japonica

Cultivar

'April Snow'

Common Name

'April Snow' Cold Hardy Camellia

Patent ID

Height

6 to 8 Feet

Spread

4 to 5 Feet

Habit

Upright to rounded shrub. Slow to moderate growth rate.

Zone

6 to 10

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

White flowers. Later blooming than other varieties in April Series. April.

Flower Color

White, double

Foliage

Dark, glossy green. Evergreen.

Categories:

New Cold Hardy Spring Blooming Camellia. A Parks Hybrid.