Genus

Callicarpa

Species

dichotoma

Cultivar

'Issai'

Common Name

Issai Beautyberry

Patent ID

Height

3 to 4 Feet

Spread

3 to 4 Feet

Habit

Compact shrub with arching habit. Rapid growth rate.

Zone

5 to 8

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Small, purple flowers in clusters. June-July.

Flower Color

Purple

Foliage

Medium green foliage. Deciduous.

Category: